Product Image View 2clickable image to open product zoom

Trendnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with ST-Type Connector

2 in stock at Fairfax Store
Located in Aisle 18VIEW MAP

$44.99
Close Modal

Overview

SKU:
409722
Mfr Part #:
TFC-110MST
UPC:
710931504101


TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Mini Product Image

Trendnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with ST-Type Connector

2 in stock at Fairfax Store
Located in Aisle 18VIEW MAP

$44.99
Activate Instant Pickup®
clickable tooltip for information on Instant PickupInstant Pickup® is the fastest way to reserve products for 18-minute in-store pickup at your selected store. You’ll receive an email when your reservation is ready. All reserved products must be picked up at your store within 3 days. (Learn more)
top
Add to my wish list