Product Image View 2clickable image to open product zoom
Product Image View 3clickable image to open product zoom
Product Image View 0
Product Image View 1

Micro Connectors OM3 LC Male to SC Male 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable 9.8 ft. - Aqua

Overview

SKU:
171298
Mfr Part #:
FBR-1012-3M
UPC:
715860024621

High quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications. Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters. With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building. The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications. Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources. Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

Mini Product Image

Micro Connectors OM3 LC Male to SC Male 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable 9.8 ft. - Aqua

Usually ships in 5-7 business days.

$17.99
top
Add to my wish list