Product Image View 2clickable image to open product zoom
Product Image View 3clickable image to open product zoom
Product Image View 0
Product Image View 1

Micro Connectors OM3 LC/LC 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Cable 6.6 ft. - Aqua

at Cambridge StoreSold Out

$15.99
Close Modal

Overview

SKU:
156216
Mfr Part #:
FBR-1010-2M
UPC:
715860024560

Uniboot design enables two fibers to be carried by one jacket to improve airflow and cable management in tight spaces. This Uniboot OM3 fiber cable allows you to simply reverse polarity without any tools. Our high quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications. Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters. With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building. The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications. Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources. Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

Mini Product Image

Micro Connectors OM3 LC/LC 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Cable 6.6 ft. - Aqua

at Cambridge StoreSold Out

$15.99
top
Add to my wish list