Product Image View 2clickable image to open product zoom

Trendnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector

5 in stock at Fairfax Store
Located in Aisle 18VIEW MAP

$49.99
Close Modal

Overview

SKU:
409995
Mfr Part #:
TFC-110MSC
UPC:
710931504163


TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles).

Mini Product Image

Trendnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector

5 in stock at Fairfax Store
Located in Aisle 18VIEW MAP

$49.99
Activate Instant Pickup®
clickable tooltip for information on Instant PickupInstant Pickup® is the fastest way to reserve products for 18-minute in-store pickup at your selected store. You’ll receive an email when your reservation is ready. All reserved products must be picked up at your store within 3 days. (Learn more)
top
Add to my wish list