Product Image View 2clickable image to open product zoom

QVS SC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable 16.4 ft. - Orange

NO LONGER CARRIED at Cambridge Store

Close Modal

Overview

SKU:
797985
Mfr Part #:
FDSC-5M
UPC:
037229487312

FIBER OPTICS systems transmit signals as light. Fiber is ideal for high data-rate systems including FDDI, multimedia, Ethernet backbone, ATM, or any network that requires the transfer of large and time consuming files. Connects any SC to SC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5u multimode corning fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed.

Mini Product Image

QVS SC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable 16.4 ft. - Orange

NO LONGER CARRIED at Cambridge Store

top
Add to my wish list