Crawler Kit for Boe-Bot Robot

Usually ships in 1-3 business days.

Specifications

Make your Boe-Bot Robot a Crawler by adding this accessory kit. Includes printed documentation with detailed assembly instructions. The Crawler runs on standard Boe-Bot source code with only minor adjustments for ground speed. Sample PBASIC code is included in the documentation. The Boe-Bot Robot (and chassis) are not included.


Product Information
SKU456095
Mfr Part#30055-RT
UPC644890300552
General
What's in the Box 2 x Crawler Sides, 2 x Servo horns, 4 x Legs, 6 x Rubber feet, 14 x Nylon washers, 2 x 3 mm (1/8") Nylon spacers, 4 x Push Arms, 2 x 19 mm(3/4") Nylon standoffs, 4 x 25 mm (1") Nylon standoffs, 2 x M3x18 Phillips pan head screw, 10 x M3x12 Phillips pan head screw, 6 x M3x10 Phillips pan head screw, 6 x M3 Hex nuts, 6 x M3 Nylon insert locknuts, 2 x Middle Legs, 6 x M3x6 Phillips pan head screw, 12 x Plastic screw covers

Reviews

Questions and Answers