10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with ST-Type Connector

Usually ships in 5-7 business days. Limited availability. May not be in stock at time of order. No back orders.

Specifications

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.


Product Information
SKU
409722
Mfr Part#
TFC-110MST
UPC
710931504101
General
Features
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX Standards; One 10/100 Base-TX auto negotiation RJ-45 port; Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port; Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port; One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-Mode ST-Type Connector; Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port; Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex and Speed; Wall-Mountable; Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600, Holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Communication Mode
Full/Half-Duplex
Compliant Standards (Wired)
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Additional Protocols
CSMA/CD
Network Ports and Connectors
(1) 10/100Base-TX (1) 100Base-FX
Network Device Interface
RJ-45 Interface
Power Supply
AC Adapter
What's in the Box
Fiber Converter
Warranty
Parts
5 Years
Labor
5 Years